8117-8123 CARNEGIE AVENUE

FOR SALE- $599,000 ($62.81/SF)

  • Excellent redevelopment opportunity in a rapidly growing area

  • Located just blocks from Cleveland Clinic Main Campus and University Hospitals Main Campus

  • Excellent visibility lot on the corner of Carnegie Avenue and East 82nd Street in an opportunity zone

  • Positioned in between Midtown and University Circle, just minutes from Downtown Cleveland, with nearby restaurants, services and workforce amenities

  • Floor plan flexibility

 

9,537 SF Building in Opportunity Zone

QUICK STATS

# of Buildings: One (1)

# of Floors: Two (2)

Zoning: General Retail

Land Area: 0.21 Acres

Parking Spaces: Four (4)

Clear Height: 9’6” - 11’

Construction: Existing

Exterior Type: Brick

Floor Type: Concrete/Tile

Lighting: Fluorescent

Heating: Gas

Next
Next

2912 - 2972 EAST 34TH STREET